Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude]
cited name:
Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 87, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: procopianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barbosa getuliana (Bondar) A.D.Hawkes
  2. Cocos getuliana Bondar
  3. Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude
  5. Syagrus getuliana (Bondar) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 87, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fusjbqlsrmvhmfc2o20bpfn5u6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:54:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568800462
SESSION unix time out: 1568801062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568800462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150