Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude]
cited name:
Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 87, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: procopianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barbosa getuliana (Bondar) A.D.Hawkes
  2. Cocos getuliana Bondar
  3. Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude
  5. Syagrus getuliana (Bondar) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 87, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kj0dcmlsulvv6bknbk63hmnhf1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:22:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569259353
SESSION unix time out: 1569259953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28