Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.]
cited name:
Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 88, fig. I (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 88, fig. I (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cslklum1ua4hvsdp01svv7uj47
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:49:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568836199
SESSION unix time out: 1568836799
time_left: 594
current unix time :1568836205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12