Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail]
cited name:
Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 88, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: inajai
epithet recognized: inajai

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos aequatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  2. Cocos chavesiana Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.
  3. Cocos equatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail
  5. Cocos speciosa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Maximiliana inajai Spruce
  7. Syagrus aequatorialis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Syagrus chavesiana (Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.) Barb. Rodr.
  9. Syagrus speciosa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 88, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: obeet271inp4mqa0dij1j4n7b6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 02:56:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573782970
SESSION unix time out: 1573783570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573782970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97