Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 89 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14654

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 89 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lfhdntb6ea0r6goajcnkse05a3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:42:23
SESSION unix time in : 1561470143
SESSION unix time out: 1561470743
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561470143
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52