Syagrus cocoides Mart. [as Cocos weddellii Drude]
cited name:
Cocos weddellii Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 90 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: weddellii
epithet recognized: cocoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos drudei Becc.
  2. Cocos syagrus Drude
  3. Cocos weddellii Drude
  4. Syagrus brachyrhyncha Burret
  5. Syagrus cocoides Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus drudei (Becc.) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus cocoides Mart. [as Cocos weddellii Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 90 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qju0tu3t9vdc8g06kcedoq9h82
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 13:21:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568892082
SESSION unix time out: 1568892682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568892082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130