Syagrus cocoides Mart. [as Cocos weddellii Drude]
cited name:
Cocos weddellii Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 90 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: weddellii
epithet recognized: cocoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos drudei Becc.
  2. Cocos syagrus Drude
  3. Cocos weddellii Drude
  4. Syagrus brachyrhyncha Burret
  5. Syagrus cocoides Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus drudei (Becc.) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus cocoides Mart. [as Cocos weddellii Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 90 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 25o8d4r4is6gisgj1q2iqkpi20
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:24:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569259441
SESSION unix time out: 1569260041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28