Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc. [as Cocos graminifolia Drude]
cited name:
Cocos graminifolia Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 91 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: graminifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: graminifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14656


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos graminifolia Drude
  2. Cocos graminifolia Dammer
  3. Cocos graminifolia Drude
  4. Cocos lilliputiana Barb. Rodr.
  5. Syagrus graminifolia (Dammer) Becc.
  6. Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc.
  7. Syagrus lilliputiana (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc. [as Cocos graminifolia Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 91 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: smbnihgfve1mnd4m0v05dnsgt5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:00:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569049249
SESSION unix time out: 1569049849
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569049250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76