Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc. var. nana [as Cocos graminifolia Drude var. nana]
cited name:
Cocos graminifolia Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 91 (1881) [Weddell & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Weddell
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: graminifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: graminifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14657


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos graminifolia Drude
  2. Cocos graminifolia Dammer
  3. Cocos graminifolia Drude
  4. Cocos lilliputiana Barb. Rodr.
  5. Syagrus graminifolia (Dammer) Becc.
  6. Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc.
  7. Syagrus lilliputiana (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc. var. nana [as Cocos graminifolia Drude var. nana]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 91 (1881) [Weddell & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u37dkbgubp5stdidsqe99pg313
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:09:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568693353
SESSION unix time out: 1568693953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568693353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76