Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
cited name:
Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 92 (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: romanzoffianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 92 (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjq23p54u1kumslgm607t0tdq2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:42:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569238957
SESSION unix time out: 1569239557
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569238957
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91