Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos yatay Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 95 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: yatay
epithet recognized: yatay

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butia capitata (Mart.) Herter
  2. Butia poni (Hauman) Burret
  3. Cocos poni Hauman
  4. Cocos yatay Mart.
  5. Syagrus yatay (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 95 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bmh8nh46glldear9j06heju531
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:56:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569261384
SESSION unix time out: 1569261984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569261384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28