Butia capitata (Mart.) Becc. var. angustifolia [as Cocos leiospatha Barb. Rodr. var. angustifolia]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 96 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: leiospathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14663

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Butia bonnetii Becc.
  2. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  3. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  4. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  5. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  6. Butia capitata (Abbott ex Nehrl.) L.H.Bailey
  7. Butia capitata (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  8. Butia capitata (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  9. Butia capitata Mattos
  10. Butia capitata L.H.Bailey
  11. Butia capitata Becc.
  12. Butia capitata Becc.
  13. Butia leiospatha (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  14. Butia nehrlingiana (Abbott ex Nehrl.) Abbott ex Nehrl.
  15. Butia nehrlingiana L.H. Bailey
  16. Butia pulposa (Barb. Rodr.) Nehrl.
  17. Cocos capitata Mart.
  18. Cocos capitata (Barb. Rodr.) Berger
  19. Cocos elegantissima Chabaud
  20. Cocos erythrospatha Chabaud
  21. Cocos leiospatha Barb. Rodr.
  22. Cocos leiospatha Drude
  23. Cocos lilaceiflora Chabaud
  24. Cocos liliaceifolia Chabaud
  25. Cocos nehrlingiana Abbott ex Nehrl.
  26. Cocos odorata Barb. Rodr.
  27. Cocos pulposa Barb. Rodr.
  28. Syagrus capitata (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia capitata (Mart.) Becc. var. angustifolia [as Cocos leiospatha Barb. Rodr. var. angustifolia]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 96 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5c30ag5ib4d9s8qvbdgah9dnb5
SESSION date in: 2018-11-16
SESSION time in: 09:24:11
SESSION unix time in : 1542356651
SESSION unix time out: 1542357251
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542356651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209