Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos petraea Mart.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 97 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: petraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petraeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14664

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos glazioviana Dammer
  2. Cocos petraea Mart.
  3. Cocos petraea Drude
  4. Cocos petraea Drude
  5. Cocos rupestris Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus glazioviana (Dammer) Becc.
  7. Syagrus glazioviana (Drude) Glassman
  8. Syagrus loefgrenii Glassman
  9. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  10. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  11. Syagrus rachidii Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos petraea Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 97 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h5d065cbkpe543tk4b4sdbdil1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 13:07:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566385666
SESSION unix time out: 1566386266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566385666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.100