Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull]
cited name:
Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 469 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 469 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35f89oo5o0ds2ak9b470kbhu07
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:52:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576500760
SESSION unix time out: 1576501360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576500760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98