Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart. [as Cocos acaulis Drude]
cited name:
Cocos acaulis Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 97 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: comosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos acaulis Drude
  2. Cocos acaulis Drude
  3. Cocos acaulis Drude
  4. Cocos comosa Mart.
  5. Cocos plumosa Lodd. ex Loudon
  6. Syagrus acaulis (Drude) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart. [as Cocos acaulis Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 97 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g0bifojonuiv3hugat25kfs5i7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:22:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569270138
SESSION unix time out: 1569270738
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569270138
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130