Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude]
cited name:
Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 98 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: leucocalyx
epithet recognized: leucocalyx

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14666


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allagoptera anisitsii (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  2. Allagoptera campestris (Drude) Kuntze
  3. Allagoptera hassleriana (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  4. Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  5. Diplothemium campestre Drude
  6. Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.
  7. Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore
  8. Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 98 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r4kb5gfus5dniae8q6mui7o9s4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:31:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571355083
SESSION unix time out: 1571355683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571355083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98