Attalea spectabilis Mart. var. monosperma
cited name:
Attalea spectabilis Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 99, fig. III (1881) [Wallis & Lydia]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea macoupi Sagot ex Drude
  2. Attalea monosperma Barb. Rodr.
  3. Attalea pixuna Barb. Rodr.
  4. Attalea spectabilis (Barb. Rodr.) Drude
  5. Attalea spectabilis Drude
  6. Orbignya pixuna (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Orbignya spectabilis (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea spectabilis Mart. var. monosperma
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 99, fig. III (1881) [Wallis & Lydia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oggbp29m09fj78juvanlmke3f0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:34:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571718869
SESSION unix time out: 1571719469
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571718869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87