Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Attalea indaya Drude]
cited name:
Attalea indaya Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 100, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: indayus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dubius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea concinna (Barb. Rodr.) Burret
  2. Attalea indaya Drude
  3. Orbignya dubia Mart.
  4. Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.
  5. Pindarea dubia (Mart.) A.D.Hawkes
  6. Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.
  7. Scheelea dubia (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Attalea indaya Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 100, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 64ljsi65455ssbklrne05c1i32
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:10:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571713838
SESSION unix time out: 1571714438
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571713838
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87