Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146723


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 67g47roiedvuog2a01lqskmp64
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:23:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575681810
SESSION unix time out: 1575682410
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575681810
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40