Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel
cited name:
Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 101 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: phaleratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phaleratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea excelsa Mart.
  2. Attalea excelsa Mart. ex Sprengel
  3. Attalea phalerata L.R.Moreno & O.I.Moreno
  4. Maximiliana princeps Mart.
  5. Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  6. Scheelea martiana Burret
  7. Scheelea microspadix Burret
  8. Scheelea phalerata (Mart. ex Sprengel) Burret
  9. Scheelea princeps Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 101 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: juodv02q4hpu5aoohc3dspa651
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:19:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573784340
SESSION unix time out: 1573784940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573784340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97