Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya eichleri Drude]
cited name:
Orbignya eichleri Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 103 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: eichleri
epithet recognized: eichleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya eichleri Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 103 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fa4k8hqkm3t3h628blf335ear1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:16:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569251771
SESSION unix time out: 1569252371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123