Attalea maripa (Aublet) Mart. [as Maximiliana maripa (Aublet) Drude]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 104 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: maripus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maripus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14677

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea cryptanthera Wess.Boer
  2. Attalea macropetala (Burret) Wess.Boer
  3. Attalea regia (Mart.) Wess.Boer
  4. Cocos venatorum Poeppig ex Mart.
  5. Englerophoenix caribaeum (Griseb. & H. Wendl.) Kuntze
  6. Englerophoenix longirostrata (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Englerophoenix maripa (Aublet) Kuntze
  8. Englerophoenix regia (Mart.) Kuntze
  9. Englerophoenix tetrasticha (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  10. Maximiliana caribaea Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  11. Maximiliana elegans Karsten
  12. Maximiliana longirostrata Barb. Rodr.
  13. Maximiliana macrogyne Burret
  14. Maximiliana macropetala Burret
  15. Maximiliana maripa (Aublet) Drude
  16. Maximiliana martiana Karsten
  17. Maximiliana regia Mart.
  18. Maximiliana stenocarpa Burret
  19. Maximiliana tetrasticha Drude
  20. Scheelea maripa (Aublet) H. Wendl.
  21. Scheelea tetrasticha (Drude) Burret
  22. Palma maripa Aubl.
  23. Palma maripa Correa
  24. Palma maripa Aubl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea maripa (Aublet) Mart. [as Maximiliana maripa (Aublet) Drude]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 104 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5bscabbaqgf42pkalheu06k1j3
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:14:39
SESSION unix time in : 1542572079
SESSION unix time out: 1542572679
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542572079
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.144.100.123