Elaeis guineensis Jacq. [as Elaeis melanococca Gaertner]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 458, t. 105, fig. II (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: melanococcus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14679

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis dybowskii Hua
  2. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  3. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  4. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  5. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  6. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  7. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  8. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  9. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  10. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  11. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  12. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  13. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  14. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  15. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  16. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  17. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  18. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  19. Elaeis guineensis Jum. & H. Perrier
  20. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  21. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  22. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  23. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  24. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  25. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  26. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  27. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  28. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  29. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  30. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  31. Elaeis macrophylla A. Chev.
  32. Elaeis madagascariensis (Jum. & H. Perrier) Becc.
  33. Elaeis melanococca Gaertner
  34. Elaeis melanococca Oerst.
  35. Elaeis nigrescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  36. Elaeis virescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  37. Elaeis oleosa Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. [as Elaeis melanococca Gaertner]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 458, t. 105, fig. II (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2svnq25u1qmict50pl3ko72rl0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 23:34:03
SESSION unix time in : 1561412043
SESSION unix time out: 1561412643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561412043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30