Barcella odora (Trail) Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 106 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: odorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14680

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis odora Trail

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Barcella odora (Trail) Drude
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 106 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eghgu1av9t28mpeckp9geqmq60
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:24:15
SESSION unix time in : 1563859455
SESSION unix time out: 1563860055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563859455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233