Actaea cimicifuga L.
cited name:
Actaea cimicifuga L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 1: p. 60, fig. 101-102 (1866-1869) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146825


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actaea macropoda Turcz. ex Fischer & C. Meyer
  2. Actaea podocarpa Schltdl.
  3. Cimicifuga cimicifuga (L.) Karsten
  4. Cimicifuga foetida L.
  5. Cimicifuga foetida Franch. ex Finet & Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Actaea cimicifuga L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 1: p. 60, fig. 101-102 (1866-1869) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: otu1tbc2g8vg9hal6ht1npt2t0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:46:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569048418
SESSION unix time out: 1569049018
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048418
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76