Magnolia denudata Desr. [as Magnolia yulan Desf.]

Baillon, H.E., Histoire des plantes, vol. 1: p. 135, fig. 167 (1866-1869) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: yulan
epithet recognized: denudatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146854

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia alexandrina Steudel
  2. Magnolia citriodora Steudel
  3. Magnolia conspicua Salisb.
  4. Magnolia cyathiformis Rinz ex K. Koch
  5. Magnolia heptapeta (Buc’hoz) Dandy
  6. Magnolia precia Corrêa ex Vent.
  7. Magnolia spectabilis G.Nicholson
  8. Magnolia superba G.Nicholson
  9. Magnolia triumphans G.Nicholson
  10. Magnolia yulan Desf.
  11. Michelia yulan (Desf.) Kostel.
  12. Yulania conspicua (Salisb.) Spach
  13. Yulania denudata (Desr.) D.L.Fu
  14. Yulania pyriformis (T.D.Yang & T.C.Cui) D.L.Fu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia denudata Desr. [as Magnolia yulan Desf.]
Baillon, H.E., Histoire des plantes, vol. 1: p. 135, fig. 167 (1866-1869) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360760
current unix time :1511360760
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: