Magnolia figo (Lour.) DC.

Baillon, H.E., Histoire des plantes, vol. 1: p. 139, fig. 173-174 (1866-1869) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: figo
epithet recognized: figo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146858

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron figo Lour.
  2. Michelia figo (Lour.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia figo (Lour.) DC.
Baillon, H.E., Histoire des plantes, vol. 1: p. 139, fig. 173-174 (1866-1869) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360791
current unix time :1511360791
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: