Rhododendron brookeanum H.Low ex Lindl.

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brookeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brookeanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147044

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea brookeana (H.Low ex Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron brookeanum H.Low ex Lindl.
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506003231
current unix time :1506003231
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: