Nolana paradoxa Lindl. var. violacea

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 1294 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl. var. violacea
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 1294 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kif6h28psbhjj6s1e2ouonc5a7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:13:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566699221
SESSION unix time out: 1566699821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171