Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4du55vu7nki7gu1cpa91qv5m53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:23:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575753780
SESSION unix time out: 1575754380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575753780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211