Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. [as Caladium neumannii Lemaire]
cited name:
Caladium neumannii Lemaire

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: neumannii
epithet recognized: bicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147137


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. [as Caladium neumannii Lemaire]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6t8ic58skk70c6nmpp79gc4kn1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:29:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568680182
SESSION unix time out: 1568680782
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568680183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139