Portulaca grandiflora Hook. var. caryophylloides
cited name:
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 1389 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca caryophylloides hort. ex Vilm.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii Speg.
  3. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  4. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  5. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  6. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  7. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  10. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  11. Portulaca hilaireana G. Don
  12. Portulaca immersostellulata Poelln.
  13. Portulaca megalantha Steudel
  14. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Rohrb.
  15. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Hook.
  16. Portulaca multistaminata Poelln.
  17. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  18. Portulaca pilosa Kuntze
  19. Portulaca pilosa (Hook.) R. Geesink
  20. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. var. caryophylloides
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 1389 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hn57ti6l5m40lme8o3rahjtqi5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:49:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574387370
SESSION unix time out: 1574387970
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574387370
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104