Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147218


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vfp8i1gsmsel53rcq91ej90uo6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:31:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575887486
SESSION unix time out: 1575888086
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575887486
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179