Piper porphyrophyllum N.E. Br. [as Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.]
cited name:
Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: porphyrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: porphyrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147258


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Piper porphyrophyllum N.E. Br. [as Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v418ej4f8lah639fqbgq2mk1a3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 05:52:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576212769
SESSION unix time out: 1576213369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576212769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208