Ludovia lancifolia Brongn.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lancifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lancifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147277

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica crenifolia Mart. ex Drude
  2. Carludovica disticha Neumann
  3. Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.
  4. Ludovia crenifolia Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ludovia lancifolia Brongn.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vc28f9ru6a4sa88l1v28f9cem6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-24
SESSION time in: 08:41:05
SESSION unix time in : 1563950465
SESSION unix time out: 1563951065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563950465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57