Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte
cited name:
Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia liervalii Hérincq
  2. Alocasia wenzelii Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tamtd85mh1bkckvlq0i3iu1ac0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:34:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575794066
SESSION unix time out: 1575794666
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575794066
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36