Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147295


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h3f2ogc02fsk6iog20tj1grp92
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:16:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576397815
SESSION unix time out: 1576398415
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576397815
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223