Portulaca grandiflora Hook. var. flore pleno
cited name:
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147312


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca caryophylloides hort. ex Vilm.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii Speg.
  3. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  4. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  5. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  6. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  7. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  10. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  11. Portulaca hilaireana G. Don
  12. Portulaca immersostellulata Poelln.
  13. Portulaca megalantha Steudel
  14. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Rohrb.
  15. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Hook.
  16. Portulaca multistaminata Poelln.
  17. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  18. Portulaca pilosa Kuntze
  19. Portulaca pilosa (Hook.) R. Geesink
  20. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. var. flore pleno
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r5js8vd4079fprj3rfttvnelk5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:14:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571321675
SESSION unix time out: 1571322275
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571321675
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126