Sinopodophyllum hexandrum (Royle) T.S. Ying [as Podophyllum emodi Wall. ex Royle]
cited name:
Podophyllum emodi Wall. ex Royle

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1660 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Berberidaceae
subfamily: Podophylloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: hexandrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Podophyllum emodi Wall. ex Royle
  2. Podophyllum emodi Sprague
  3. Podophyllum hexandrum Royle
  4. Podophyllum sikkimensis Chatterjee & Mukerjee
  5. Sinopodophyllum emodi (Wall. ex Royle) T.S. Ying

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinopodophyllum hexandrum (Royle) T.S. Ying [as Podophyllum emodi Wall. ex Royle]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1660 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j4sk4gortlm3nqvf9j3jq2ha76
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 23:37:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575758260
SESSION unix time out: 1575758860
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575758260
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211