Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta roseopicta Linden]
cited name:
Maranta roseopicta Linden

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1675 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseopictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta roseopicta Linden]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1675 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 07av1ocgokvcpq0sg1lskb8u31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:00:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575885622
SESSION unix time out: 1575886222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575885622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179