Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
cited name:
Maranta illustris Linden

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1691 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: illustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 16: t. 1691 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tsots6t3uj2hkaid8l97ntg6r5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:35:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576503326
SESSION unix time out: 1576503926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576503326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98