Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Eranthemum igneum Linden]
cited name:
Eranthemum igneum Linden

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: igneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147434


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthemum igneum Linden
  2. Hydromestus maculatus Scheidw.
  3. Lagochilium maculatum Tafalla ex Nees
  4. Stenandrium igneum (Linden) André
  5. Stenandrium lindeni N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Eranthemum igneum Linden]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: alhpc9rnnv4r8dko14vi92s7p6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:52:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575888774
SESSION unix time out: 1575889374
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575888774
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179