Geogenanthus poeppigii (Miq.) Faden [as Dichorisandra undata Linden ex K. Koch]
cited name:
Dichorisandra undata Linden ex K. Koch

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: poeppigii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147461


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaeanthus wittianus Ule
  2. Dichorisandra mosaica (Linden ex K. Koch) W.T.Mill. ex L.H.Bailey
  3. Dichorisandra undata Linden ex K. Koch
  4. Geogenanthus undatus (Linden ex K. Koch) Mildbr. & Strauss
  5. Geogenanthus wittianus (Ule) Ule
  6. Peperomia poeppigii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geogenanthus poeppigii (Miq.) Faden [as Dichorisandra undata Linden ex K. Koch]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 17: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2j2ma8t1jhgvs7ar2rh32nrer3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:32:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576398752
SESSION unix time out: 1576399352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576398752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223