Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium superbiens Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium superbiens Rchb.f.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbiens
epithet recognized: superbiens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium barbatum E.Morren
  2. Cypripedium barbatum Van Houtte
  3. Cypripedium curtisii Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium curtisii Curtis
  5. Cypripedium superbiens Rchb.f.
  6. Cypripedium veitchianum Lemaire
  7. Paphiopedilum curtisii (Rchb.f.) Stein
  8. Paphiopedilum curtisii (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  9. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  10. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Braem
  11. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Curtis) M.W.Wood
  12. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Curtis) Braem
  13. Paphiopedilum veitchianum Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium superbiens Rchb.f.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26ls71vb37vqllrgp9ou9h4ng1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:23:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576394626
SESSION unix time out: 1576395226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576394626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223