Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. Francois de Taye [as Azalea indica L. var. Francois de Taye]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 2023 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea crispiflora Hook.
  2. Azalea indica L.
  3. Azalea macrantha Bunge

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. Francois de Taye [as Azalea indica L. var. Francois de Taye]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 2023 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510966816
current unix time :1510966816
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: