Thymus serpyllum L.
cited name:
Thymus serpyllum L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: serpyllum
epithet recognized: serpyllum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Origanum serpyllum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Serpyllum vulgare Fourr.
  3. Thymus angustifolius Uechtr.
  4. Thymus campestris Salisb.
  5. Thymus serpyllum Uechtr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thymus serpyllum L.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6pn6objun48d2md45bhlh38c74
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 20:08:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575659339
SESSION unix time out: 1575659939
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575659339
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211