Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz. [as Aralia maximowiczii Van Houtte]
cited name:
Aralia maximowiczii Van Houtte

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximowiczii
epithet recognized: septemlobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147700


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz. ex Rehder
  2. Acer pictum Thunb. 2
  3. Acer septemlobum Thunb. 2
  4. Kalopanax pictus (Van Houtte) H. Hara ex H.L. Li
  5. Kalopanax ricinifolius Nakai
  6. Kalopanax ricinifolius (Van Houtte) Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz. [as Aralia maximowiczii Van Houtte]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7u45mjd0bhgt0ught1ovn8k6q6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:54:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576216495
SESSION unix time out: 1576217095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576216495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208