Liriodendron tulipifera L. var. aureo-marginatis
cited name:
Liriodendron tulipifera L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tulipiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tulipiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147709


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron fastigiatum Dippel
  2. Liriodendron procerum Salisb.
  3. Liriodendron truncatifolium Stokes
  4. Liriodendron tulipifera Michx.
  5. Liriodendron tulipifera Loudon
  6. Liriodendron tulipifera K. Koch
  7. Liriodendron tulipifera K. Koch
  8. Liriodendron tulipifera (K. Koch) Dippel
  9. Liriodendron tulipifera (Michx.) K. Koch
  10. Liriodendron tulipifera Michx.
  11. Liriodendron tulipifera Dippel
  12. Liriodendron tulipifera Dippel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Liriodendron tulipifera L. var. aureo-marginatis
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 20: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q4787ajve2o42a9j0unpn8jms6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:42:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575837735
SESSION unix time out: 1575838335
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575837735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89