Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Acacia nemu Willd.]
cited name:
Acacia nemu Willd.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemu
epithet recognized: julibrissin

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147796


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia nemu (Willd.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.
  3. Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
  4. Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.) Kuntze
  5. Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
  6. Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.) Willd.
  7. Acacia nemu Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Acacia nemu Willd.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: isuuaj7h4jogbph2e1er0rjn65
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:51:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574203900
SESSION unix time out: 1574204500
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574203900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168