Alocasia cuprea K. Koch [as Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.]
cited name:
Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cupreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147805


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.
  2. Caladium cupreum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  3. Caladium metallicum K. Koch
  4. Caladium veitchii Hend. ex Hook.f.
  5. Gonatanthus cupreus K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia cuprea K. Koch [as Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: smprbo9n8kqnj115jv0gtjd0j1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:32:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576395140
SESSION unix time out: 1576395740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576395140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223